Full Classic 24 Hour at Daytona Entry List

The entry list for the HSR's forthcoming Classic 24 at Daytona features some well-known cars and drivers, with the event, November 8 - 12, highlighting racing machinery from across the time span of 24-hour raceing at the Florida circuit.

Current provisional entry list:

CLASSIC 24 HOUR AT DAYTONA – GROUP A (1960 - 1972)
Driver Co-Driver (s) Country Team Yr/Make/Model/Disp Num Class

Beaumont, Andrew/Greensall, Nigel GBR 66 McLaren M1B 5700cc 96 A-1
Beighton, Ben/Beighton, Chris GBR 67 Chevy Camaro 5703cc 181 A-7
Beighton, Chris/Hammond, Alec GBR 66 Ford Mustang 2+2 5800cc 43 A-7
Benjamin, Alan/Long, Patrick USA Boulder Classics, LLC 68 Porsche 911 T/R 2000cc 68 A-5
Boyer, Gilles/Rave, Frank FRA Heritage Motorsports 71 Porsche 911 RS 2500cc 37 A-4
Bryant, Grahame/Bryant, Oliver GBR 67 Chevy Camaro Z/28 5700cc 29 A-7
Clarke, Tom USA 67 Porsche 911 S/T 2500cc 66 A-4
Cullen, James USA Olthoff Racing 68/10 Lola T70 Mk IIIb 5800cc 10 A-1
Devis, Marc/Scemama, Philippe BEL Oltoff Racing 67 Lola T70 Mk IIIb sp'dr 5700cc 7 A-1
Gee, Russell/Pace, Jim USA Heritage Motorsports 63 Jaguar XKE LW cpe 4200cc 52 A-3
Gregory, Gray/Buck, Randy /MacAllister, Alex USA 71 Chevron B16 1790cc 44 A-2
Kok, Tina DNK Lindberg Eyewear 68 Chevron B8 1991cc 100 A-2
Lauber, Martin USA 69 Chevron B16 2000cc 86 A-2
Lopez, Gerard/Wallenborn, Frantz LUX Art and Revs 69 Lola T70 Mk IIIb 5000cc 1 A-1
Moss, Michael/Olthoff, Dennis USA Tambeaux Racing 65 Chevy Corvette rdstr 5506cc 8 1 A-3
Randall, Ronnie Refenning, Jack USA 901 Shop 66 Porsche 911S 2400cc 24 A-5
Rogerson, James/Smith, James USA 62 Volvo PV544 1780cc 46 A-5
Schumacher, Larry USA Team VRC 15 VRC Porsche 906 2400cc 99 A-7
Seiler, Toni CHE McClendon Int, Inc. 69/15 Lola T70 Mk IIIb 5700cc 117 A-1
Smalley, Jr., Bob USA Klub Sport Racing 68 Porsche 911S 2039cc 77 A-5
Trenery, Bruce/Steuer, Camilo USA Fantasy Junction 64 Chevy Corvette cpe 5424cc 17 A-3
Wachter, Martin/Seiler, Toni CHE McClendon Int, Inc. 69 Lola T165 5700cc 71 A-1
Walsh, Brian/Cozzi, Chris USA Racer Walsh 71 Ford Pinto 2000cc 93 A-5
Warner, Bill/Stennes, Darek USA 65 Shelby GT350 4735cc 65 A-3

CLASSIC 24 HOUR AT DAYTONA – GROUP B (1973 - 1982)
Driver Co-Driver (s) Country Team Yr/Make/Model/Disp Num Class

Blaha, Kathy/St. James, Lyn USA Heritage Motorsports 74 Porsche 911 RSR 3000cc 114 B-3
Boller, Josh USA Lotus Lane Racing 76 Chevron B36 2000cc 119 B-4
Buckley, Kevin/Barth, Jurgen USA Klub Sport Racing 70 Porsche 911S 2806cc 46 B-3
Cameron, Rick/Banz, Mike USA Heritage Motorsports 73 Porsche 911 RSR 3000cc 122 B-3
Gadal, Alain/Oger, Daniel/Guitton, Thierry FRA 74 Porsche 911 RS 3000cc B-3
Gaffney, Tim/Primrose, Neil USA Hudson Historics 78 Lola T492 2000cc 62 B-4
Gould, Gary USA Bar Racing 79 Porsche 935 3200cc/T 04 B-1
Gounon, Jules FRA Esprit Calgary 74 Greenwood Corvette 8300cc 88 B-2
Harrold, Ryan/Harrold, John USA Team Mean Racing 79 Chevron B23/36 2200cc 94 B-4
Lawrence, James/Lawrence, Steven/Meister, Ray USA JWE Motorsports 77 Porsche 934.5 17 B-2
Parent, Matt Garmey, Tony USA 69 Chevy Corvette cpe L88 7000cc 14 B-2
Quester, Dieter/Riccitelli, Luca AUT Team Red Bull Int'l - Quester 79 BMW M1 Procar 3453cc 7 B-2
Ruede, Alain CHE Dream Cars Racing Team 82 Chevy Camaro IROC 5932cc 21 B-2
Simpson, Josh USA Simps-son Racing 73 Porsche 911 RSR 3000cc 1 B-3
Smith, Mike/Smith, Dave USA Smith Motorworks 80 Porsche 935/K3 3800cc/T 12 B-1
Summerour, Bob USA Heritage Motorsports 73 BMW CSL 3500cc 201 B-3
Terpins, Alan BRZ 75 Porsche 911 RSR 3000cc 01 B-3
West, Wayne USA Vintage Racing Co 75 Porsche 911 IROC 3000cc 44 B-3
York, Dick/Russell, David USA Heritage Motorsport 73 BMW CSL 3500cc 42 B-3

CLASSIC 24 HOUR AT DAYTONA – GROUP C (1980 - 1990)
Driver Co-Driver (s) Country Team Yr/Make/Model/Disp Num Class

Ames, Robert USA Boulder Classics, LLC 93 Porsche 964 RS America 3600cc 991 C-5
Boller, Robert USA Lotus Lane Racing 83 Jaguar XJR-5 5300cc 04 C-1
de Quesada, Carlos/de Quesada, Michael USA Alegra Motorsports 90 Porsche 962 3000cc/T 16 C-1
DePew, Frank/Von Moltke, Dion USA DF Motorsports, LLC 93 Porsche 964 Turbo S 3600cc 72 C-4
Dreelan, Tommy/Scott, Aaron IRE Celtic Speed 87 Porsche 962 3164cc/T 14 C-1
Fitzgerald, Ken/Carradine, Bobby USA Yesteryear Motorsports Racing 90 Lotus Esprit X180R 2200cc/T 12 C-5
Heifner, Bill USA 93 Chevy Camaro GT1 5866cc 8 C-3
Higgins, John USA Grant Motorsports 85 Porsche/Fabcar 3600cc 42 C-2
Lindberg, Henrick DNK Lindberg Eyewear 89 Porsche 962C 3000cc/T 33 C-1
Smalley, Randall/Smalley, Robert/Dyer, Tom USA RSR Motorsports 88 Jaguar XJR-5 6000cc 44 C-1
Thornton, Gregory/Newey, Adrian GBR 83 March 83G 88 C-1
Wallace, Andy/Smith, Doug Gue, James GBR Rogers Motorsports 85 Jaguar XJR7 6000cc 144 C-1
Welch, Alex USA 93 Porsche 964 RS America 3600cc 86 C-5
Woerheide, Johan USA Heritage Motorsports 86 Porsche 962 3000cc/T 1 C-1

CLASSIC 24 HOUR AT DAYTONA – GROUP D (1994 - 2002)
Driver Co-Driver (s) Country Team Yr/Make/Model/Disp Num Class

Barber, Forest/Borcheller, Terry USA 03 Doran JE4 5000cc (gen 1) 54 D-2
Bouquet, Olivier LUX Art and Revs 99 Dodge Viper GTS-R 8000cc 2 D-3
Brannon, Mark/Greensall, Nigel USA B&B Motorsports 01 R & S Mk IIIc 6000cc 77 D-2
Cohen, Steve/Snowdon, Ray USA Sundry Racing 95 Olds Aurora GTS 5866cc 51 D-3
Congleton, Mark USA Team Congleton 94 Porsche 993 RSR 3800cc 18 D-1
Fairbairn, Peter/McLean, Paul GBR GT Classics 01 Porsche GT3 RS 3600cc 60 D-5
France, JC USA Action Express 04 Doran JE4/Chevy 5000cc (gen 1) 9 D-2
Gewirtz, Rob/Trenery, Spencer USA RG Racing 03 Riley Mk XI 5000cc (gen 1) 31 D-2
Greenberg, Kenneth USA Air Power Racing/Iceman Rac’g 95 Porsche 993 RSR 3800cc 836 D-5
Hernandez, Bruno FRA Art and Revs 03 Saleen S7R GT1 7000cc 63 D-3
Hussey, Kent/Cox, Reese/Agass, Neville USA 94 Saleen Mustang 5866cc 47 D-3
Joy, Clive FRA Box 98 Ferrari 333 SP 3997cc 5 D-1
Lewis, Jeff USA 95 Porsche 993 GT2 Evo 3600cc/T 99 D-4
McKenna, John/Thompson, Ross USA RM Motorsports 06 Riley & Scott MkII 4600cc 76 D-2
Moulin, Florent LUX Art and Revs 01 Dallara SP1 4000cc 16 D-1
Nierop, Kees/Allaire, Steven CAN Team Vitesse 03 Porsche 996 Cup 3600cc 156 D-6
Phillips, Paul/Mollison, Andy GBR Sunniva-NBE 01 Porsche 996 GT3 RS 3600cc 69 D-5
Primrose, Neil/Gaffney, Tim SCT Hudson Historics 99 Lola B2K/40 3000cc 56 D-1
Radisic, Marko SRB Precision Driver 99 Ferrari 360 Ch'ge 3580cc 11 D-6
Simpson, Josh USA Simps-son Racing 97 Porsche 911/993 GT2 3600cc/T 17 D-4
Steuer, Thomas/Traber, Christian COL Fantasy Junction 06 Riley Mk XI DP 5000cc (gen 1) 15 D-2
Woerheide, Willis/Johnson, Brian USA 01 Lola B2K/10 6000cc 38 D-1

CLASSIC 24 HOUR AT DAYTONA – GROUP E (2003 - 2015)
Driver Co-Driver (s) Country Team YrMake/Model/Disp Num Class

Baker, Brad CAN Baker Racing/Kerr Industries 09 Oreca FLM-09 6200cc 117 E-1
Baker, Dean/Van de Poele, Eric CAN Baker Racing/Kerr Industries 08 Courage/Oreca LC70E 5498cc 12 E-1
Blum, Brad/Zitza, Ron USA Zotz Racing 06 Porsche 997.2 Cup 3800cc 32 E-6
Briscoe, Chandler/Francis, Jr, Ernie USA Breathless Pro Racing 10 Chevrolet Camaro 6200cc 98 E-5
Carel, Chris/Casadei, Gianfranco USA Fast Toys Club 12 Ferrari 458 Ch'lg Evo 4498cc 205 E-5
Craig, Charlie USA 16 Porsche Cayman GT4/CS 3800cc 76 E-7
Crerar, Ian CAN Clearwater Design 01 Porsche 911/996 3600cc/T 95 E-6
Davison, Steven/Russell, David USA Automatic Racing 09 Aston Martin Vantage GT4 4710cc 922 E-6
de Quesada, Carlos/de Quesada, Michael USA Alegra Motorsports 07 Porsche 997 Cup 3600cc 22 E-6
de Quesada, Carlos/de Quesada, Michael USA Alegra Motorsports 13 BMW DP 24 E-2
DeFoor, Byron USA Heritage Motorsports 12 Riley & Scott Mk III 5000 50 E-2
Engen, Travis USA GMT Racing 05 Audi R8 LMP 3600cc/T 2 E-1
Frieser, Keith/Thompson, Ross USA RM Motorsports 09 Oreca FLM-09 6200cc 11 E-1
Gewirtz, Rob/Trenery, Spencer USA RG Racing 13 Riley Mk XXVI/BMW 4941cc 66 E-2
Gonzalez, Juan/Erdos, Tommy USA Car Amigo USA, Inc 13 Oreca FLM-09 6227cc 52 E-1
Gonzalez, Juan/Leitzinger, Butch USA Car Amigo USA, Inc 13 Oreca FLM-09 6227cc 54 E-1
Gray, Johnny USA Gray Motorsports 17 Ligier JS P3 5000cc 3 E-7
Gray, Terry USA Gray Motorsports 17 Ligier JS P3 5000cc 6 E-7
Gruber, Thomas AUT TAG Racing 16 Porsche 991 GT3R 991 E-7
Harris, Hunter/Harris, Hamilton USA Wirewheel.com 07 Lotus Exige-S 1800cc/T 16 E-6
Henriksen, AJ USA 08 Chevy Corvette C6 5932cc 44 E-3
Hubbell, William/Curran, Eric USA Hudson Historics 09 Coyote/Corvette DP 5500cc 230 E-2
Joy, Clive FRA Box 08 Ferrari 430 GT2 4300cc 83 E-4
Leutwyler, Niki CHE Race Performance 15 Oreca 03 4500cc 8 E-7

CLASSIC 24 HOUR AT DAYTONA – GROUP F (HSR Cars)
Driver Co-Driver (s) Country Team Yr/Make/Model/Disp Num Class

Agretelis, David USA 78 Porsche 911SC 3000cc 92 F-4
Atkins, Emily CAN 94 BMW M3/E36 Euro 3000cc 17 F-2
Beck, Randy USA Special Edition 64/07 Beck 904 GTS 3600cc 8 F-3
Brauns, Martin/Walton, Richard USA JWE Motorsports 77 Porsche 911 3000cc 01 F-3
Brouse, Mark USA Air Power Racing 86 Porsche 911 Carrera 552 tbd
Caggiano, Daniel/Basualdo, Luis Ortiz ARG 901 Shop 74 Porsche 914/6 rdstr 2400cc 77 F-5
Coyle, John/Perez, A USA Rye Bridge Racing 94 Porsche 968 2960cc 9 F-5
de Quesada, Carlos/de Quesada, Michael USA Alegra Motorsports 73 Porsche 911 2900cc 22 F-4
DeFoor, Blake USA Heritage Motorsports 73 Porsche 911S 3000cc 7 F-4
DeHaan, CH USA Heritage Motorsports 73 Porsche 911 RSR 2800cc 58 F-4
DeSantis, Damon USA Heritage Motorsports 74 Porsche 911 RSR 3000cc 301 F-4
DeSantis, Dean USA Heritage Motorsports 69 Porsche 911 RS 3000cc 331 F-4
Ellsworth, Cody/Ellsworth, Bruce USA RacerInk Motorsports 09 Porsche Cayman S 1 F-2
Gaulke, Mike/Merrill, Thomas USA JWE Motorsports 74/88 Porsche 911/964 3000cc 99 F-4
Kwitowski, Andy USA RK Motorsports 79 Porsche 911SC 3000cc F-4
Marlin, Ken/Mullaney, Patrick USA 00 Ferrari 360 Modena Chg 3580cc 151 F-2
Miguens, Carlos/Silvia, Frederico ARG 901 Shop 74 Porsche 911 IROC 3000cc 30 F-4
Milne, Richard/Stuart Peon, Pablo ARG 901 Shop 73 Porsche RSR 3000cc 11 F-4
Needs, Philip/LaGasse, Dale USA The Old Salty Dog 66 Lotus Elan cpe 1558cc 126 F-6
Pawley, Ron USA J. Pauley Motorsports 93 Toyota Supra 3000cc 55 F-5
Phillips, Steve/Russell, David/Ecklin, Rob USA Automatic Racing 01 BMW M3/E46 3200cc 19 F-4
Raab, David USA Vintage Racing Co 74 Porsche 911 RSR 2996cc 74 F-4
Refenning, Brady/Refenning, Jack USA 901 Shop 74 Porsche 911 IROC 2994cc 28 F-4
Rosenquist, John/Woodworth Jr, Art USA RS Racing 94 Honda Prelude 2300cc 38 F-6
Scemama, Yves USA Heritage Motorsports 74 Porsche 911 RSR 3000cc 52 F-4
Schulte, Fred USA Heritage Motorsports 73 Porsche 911 IROC 3000cc 31 F-4
Smith, JR USA 95 BMW M3/E36 3000cc 70 F-2
Stolz, Peter/Victor, Jim USA Arms Up Motorsports 73 Porsche 911 RSR 2992cc 57 F-3
Taylor, Craig USA Heritage Motorsports 72 Porsche 911 RSR 3000cc 29 F-4
White, P.K./Farmer, Curtis USA 87 Porsche 911/964 3800cc 26 F-3
Wittenberg, Russell/Kennedy, Ryan USA 09 Porsche Cayman-S 3400cc 33 F-2
Lockwood, David USA Air Power Racing 17 Porsche 991.2 4000cc 42 E-7
Long, Les USA Air Power Racing 07 Porsche 997 Cup 4000cc 496 E-5
Lopez, Gerard LUX Art and Revs 15 Chevrolet Corvette C7R 31 E-7
McGehee, Mac/Friedman, Cory USA Autometrics Motorsports 10 Porsche 997.2 Cup 3800cc 097 E-6
McKaigue, Shaun CAN Pfaff Motorsports 13 Porsche 997.2 Cup 3800cc 34 E-6
Mealey, Chris USA Riley Motorsports 14 Dodge Viper GT3 R 93 E-5
Montour, Marc/Montour, Louis-Philippe CAN GT Racing 15 Aston Martin Vantage GT3 6000cc 27 E-5
Porter, David/Barbosa, Joao USA GMT Racing 07 Pescarolo 01 LMP 5498cc 18 E-1
Reisman, John/Curran, Eric USA Hudson Historics 10 Coyote/Corvette DP 6000cc 33 E-2
Reisman, Paul Reisman, John USA Hudson Historics 09 Porsche 997.2 Cup 3800cc 71 E-6
Roberts, Dave/Evernham, Ray USA 16 Porsche Cayman GT4/CS 3800cc 121 E-7
Scullen, Steve/Jeannette, Gunnar USA CT Motorsports 07 Lola B07/18 5500cc 5 E-1
Sicotte, Henri/Dussault, Patrick CAN 10 Chevy Camaro GT.R 6200cc 88 E-4
Sokolowski, Douglas/Schmidt, Doug USA Pheil Racing 08 Porsche 997.1 Cup 3600cc 103 E-6
Theys, Didier/Lienhard, Fredy Lienhard Jr, Fredy BEL Doran Racing 02 Dallara Judd LMP 900 271 E-1
Toombs, Peter/Manship, Jon CAN GT935 Porsche 997 Cup 77 E-6
Wallace, Andy/Smith, Doug GBR Rogers Motorsports 05 Audi R8 3600cc/T 38 E-1